400GBASE-FR8 2km CFP8 光トランシーバ

400GBASE-FR8に対応したSMF 2km伝送用のCFP8光トランシーバモジュールです。

パートナー:
Finisar Corporation
  • 製品型:FTCD1324E1BCL

製品URL

担当者

大久保

アプリケーション

特長

●Hot-pluggable CFP8 form factor

●Supports 425 Gb/s aggregate bit rate

●Power dissipation <16W

●RoHS compliant

●Single 3.3V power supply

●Maximum link length of 2km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)

●8x50G PAM4 DFB-based LAN-WDM transmitter

●16x25G electrical interface

●Duplex LC receptacles

●MDIO management interface

●Commercial case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

 

用途

●400GBASE-FR8 400G Ethernet

 

仕様

 

RELATED
MANUFACTURERS

関連メーカー