サムネイル

Products 製品情報

100GBASE-LR4 and OTN Multirate 10km Gen2 CFP光トランシーバ

パートナー:
Finisar Corporation
製品型:
FTLC1183SDNx
カテゴリー:
光トランシーバ

製品情報

データレート(Gb/s) 103.1 ~ 112

【用途】

  • OTN OTU4 4I1-9D1F
  • 100GBASE-LR4 100G Ethernet

【特長】

  • Hot-pluggable CFP form factor
  • Supports 103.1Gb/s and 112Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • Power dissipation <16W
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • 4x25Gb/s DFB-based LAN-WDM transmitter
  • 10x10G MLD electrical interface
  • Duplex SC or LC receptacles
  • MDIO management interface
  • Commercial case temperature: 0°C to 70°C