サムネイル

Products 製品情報

850nm 12x10G (120G) 100m CXP光トランシーバ

パートナー:
Finisar Corporation
製品型:
FTLD1xCE1C
製品型番:
FTLD10CE1C

製品情報

対応波長(nm) 840 ~ 860
データレート(Gb/s) 120

【用途】

  • 100GBASE-SR10 100G Ethernet
  • Multiple 4G/8G/10G Fibre Channel
  • Infiniband 12xDDR|QDR
  • PCIe
  • Proprietary High Speed Protocols

【特長】

  • 12-channel full-duplex transceiver module
  • Hot Pluggable, InfiniBand Trade Association (IBTA) CXP form factor
  • Multirate capability: 1.06Gb/s to 10Gb/s per channel
  • Maximum link length of 100m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)
  • Unretimed CPPI electrical interface
  • Requires 3.3V power supply only
  • Low power dissipation: <3.5W
  • Reliable VCSEL array technology
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • Single MPO connector receptacle
  • RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)