サムネイル

Products 製品情報

850nm産業用途向け光トランシーバ【伝送レート125Mb/s to 14Gb/s,距離~550m】

パートナー:
Finisar Corporation
製品型:
FTE85xxN1xxx
カテゴリー:
光トランシーバ

【用途】

  • 産業用途向け(ファクトリーオートメ―ション, マシンビジョン, メディカル, 鉄道)
  • 無線基地局 ‐ リモート無線装置
  • 軍事/航空宇宙

【特長】

  • Supports 125 Mb/s to 14 Gb/s optical data links over multimode fibers
  • Short-Reach 850nm VCSEL Mutli-mode or Long-Reach 1310nm DFB Single-mode available
  • Multi-rate versions available
  • Compact form-factor: Half the size of SFF transceivers
  • Multiple modules can be mounted side-by-side on a Printed Circuit Board
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Duplex LC optical connection
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Interoperable with standard SFP and SFP+ optical transceivers
  • Meets applicable requirements for Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, and Fibre Channel